Incident Report #33 2021

06/06/21, 10:46

Rydal, Buckstones Jump

Sunday

A young male was reported as semi-conscious and coughing blood on a path near Buckstones Jump. He was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher to a waiting ambulance 

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 14

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo