Incident Report #33 2017
Fellwalking, benighted
11/04/17, 19:29
Rossett Ghyll, Gt Langdale
Tuesday
A group of four males became exhausted after going a long way off thier intended route. We set off to retrieve them, onlt to discover that they'd been assisted from the hill by other people
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 6