Incident Report #33 2016

Fellwalking

15/04/16, 14:09

Brownrigg Moss, Far Easedale, Grasmere

Friday

We were requested to assist Keswick MRT when a casualty iniitally thought to be in their area turned out to be in ours. He had sustained a groin injury and was unable to continue. He was evacuated by helimed.

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 13

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo