Incident Report #33 2014
Fellwalking
Thursday
15/05/14, 08:45
Rossett Ghyll, The Band, Gt Langdale
We were requested to assist a number of other teams in a search for male walker missing in the central fells overnight.
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 10