Incident Report #33

Fellwalking

Sunday

26/07/20, 17:34

Pike of Carrs, Far Easedale

While the previous incident was still ongoing, we were requested to attend to an injured person who had reported themselves near Easedale Tarn. Investigation revealed that they were at Pike of Carrs on the other side of Far Easedale. We were assisted in a lengthy rescue by Kendal MRT

Duration: 4.75 hours

Team Members: 10

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo