Incident Report #32 2026

Fellwalking

Friday

10/04/26, 13:31

Mark Gate, Great Langdale

A man took a tumble and sustained multiple cuts and abrasions to his face and legs. He was treated and evacuated by stretcher

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 12

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png