Incident Report #32 2024

Fellwalking

Thursday

25/04/24, 20:46

Scafell, Three Shires Stone

A broken phone call suggested that a couple where possibly lost of Scafell, having become separated. Investigation to locate a parked car proved fruitless, and ultimately the couple reunited, so we were no longer needed

Duration: 4 hours

Team Members: 2

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png