Incident Report #32 2022

Fellwalking

10/05/22, 14:53

Pike Howe

Tuesday

A woman sustained a fractured tibia and fibula when she slipped. She was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 14

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo