Incident Report #32 2019

Fellwalking

16/05/19, 11:17

Blea Tarn

Thursday

A male was reported as fitting near Blea Tarn. The team attended along with an ambulance. He was treated and evacuated to the ambulance

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 12

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo