Incident Report #32 2017
Fellwalking, benighted
05/04/17, 19:23
Gibson Knott, Grasmere
Wednesday
A group of three, seperated from the rest of their party ground to a halt when darkness, fatigue and recurring injuries got the better of them. They were located using our SARLOC tool and evacuated to Grasmere
Duration: 3.5 hours
Team Members: 17