Incident Report #32 2016

Fellwalking

Sunday

10/04/16, 14:12

Pets Brae, Ambleside

A 13-year-old male sustained a suspected dislocated ankle while walking with his family. He was located and treated by team members and evacuated by air ambulance

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 18

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo