Incident Report #32 2014
Fellwalking
Wednesday
14/05/14, 15:26
Pike How, Gt Langdale
A woman in her 50's sustained a suspected fracture dislocation of her ankle. She was treated by team members and evacuated by team members with help from Kendal MRT
Duration: 2.5 hours
Team Members: 9