Incident Report #32 2011
Fellwalking
Friday
29/04/11, 16:00
The Bad Step, Gt Langdale, Crinkle Crags
A man was reported as having fallen from the Bad Step on Crinkle Crags and sustained head, possible neck and leg injuries. He was treated and stabilised by team members and evacuated a short distance to a waiting RAF helicopter.
Duration: 4 hours
Team Members: 18