Incident Report #32 2010
Fellwalking
Monday
22/03/10, 13:15
Grasmere, Alcock Tarn
We were requested to assist in recovering a man who was suffering from a heart condition some way from the road. The team attended and helped evacuate the man to hospital.
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 7