Incident Report #32
Fellwalking
26/07/20, 15:39
Whorneyside Force, Gt Langdale
Sunday
A young woman sustained a leg injury when she slipped. She was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 12