Incident Report #31 2025
Fellwalking
15/03/25, 15:27
The Band
A woman slipped while descending and sustained facial and suspected neck injuries. She was treated and stabilised by the team and evacuated by stretcher
Duration: 3.5 hours
Team Members: 12