Incident Report #31 2024
Fellwalking
Thursday
25/04/24, 15:31
Stock Ghyll
A woman took a tumble and sustained a fractured neck of femur. She was stabilised and evacuated to hospital
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 20
bottom of page
Fellwalking
Thursday
25/04/24, 15:31
Stock Ghyll
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 20