Incident Report #31 2023
Paragliding
16/04/23, 11:02
Harrison Stickle
Sunday
A paraglider crashed in to Harrison Stickle, sustaining multiple injuries. He was treated by the team and evacuated via a rope system and transferred to hospital
Duration: 6.5 hours
Team Members: 21