Incident Report #31 2022

Fellwalking

09/05/22, 09:06

Stickle Tarn path

Monday

An rare pre-lunch call to a male who had tripped and sustained a fractured ankle. We did our stuff and evacuated him by stretcher to a waiting ambulance

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 11

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo