Incident Report #31 2019
Mountain Biking
Wednesday
15/05/19, 15:12
Skelwith
We were requested to assist the air ambulance crew to evacuate a cyclist who had been injured in a crash. We were on route when we were informed that they'd managed without us
Duration: 30 hours
Team Members: 7