Incident Report #31 2013
Fellwalking, Search
Sunday
05/05/13, 16:00
Stickle Tarn, Gt Langdale
A man and boy were reported overdue from a walk to Stickle Tarn and Jack's Rake. A search was being organised when they turned up in Langstrath, Borrowdale.
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 10