Incident Report #31 2012

Fellwalking

16/05/12, 12:35

Wray Ghyll, Silver How, Grasmere

Wednesday

A woman slipped on steep, wet ground and sustained a suspected lower leg fracture. She was treated by team members and stretchered to the valley. She was then transported to hospital by ambulance.

Duration: 1.25 hours

Team Members: 11

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo