Incident Report #31

Fellwalking

Friday

17/07/20, 16:29

Fairfield

A couple reported themselves lost and unable to continue. They were located and assisted down by team members

Duration: 4.5 hours

Team Members: 7

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo