Incident Report #30 2026
Fellwalking
Tuesday
07/04/26, 16:37
Grasmere
A man slipped and tumbled down a steep bank, sustaining multiple cuts and bruises. He was treated and evacuated
Duration: 1.75 hours
Team Members: 11
bottom of page
Fellwalking
Tuesday
07/04/26, 16:37
Grasmere
Duration: 1.75 hours
Team Members: 11