Incident Report #30 2024
Fellwalking
Thursday
25/04/24, 14:24
Nanny Lane, Wansfell, Troutbeck
A woman was gored by cows as she passed through a filed with her family. She suffered nasty injuries to her head and legs. She was treated and evacuated by air ambulance
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 15