Incident Report #30 2022

Fellwalking

Tuesday

03/05/22, 14:41

Dove Crag

A woman reported having received a message from her boyfriend saying that he and his father where lost on Dove Crag and the father had fallen and injured his ankle. A search was organised but called off when they managed self-evacuate to PatterdaleĀ 

Duration: 1.5 hours

Team Members: 10

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo