Incident Report #30 2021
Fellwalking
31/05/21, 09:15
Coffin Route
Monday
A woman was reported shouting for help. She had sustained a head injury and had abdominal pain. She was treated by team members and evacuated by air ambulance
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 15