Incident Report #30 2020
Mountain Biking
Thursday
16/07/20, 18:30
Oak How, Gt Langdale
A 9 year old male suffered a head injury when he fell from his bike. He was treated by team members and evacuated to an ambulance
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 18