Incident Report #30 2017
Fellwalking
Monday
03/04/17, 13:32
Dungeon Ghyll, Gt Langdale
An elderly male sustained a head injury in a fall. He was treated and evacuated to an air ambulance for evacuation
Duration: 2.5 hours
Team Members: 9