Incident Report #30 2016
Fellwalking
Sunday
03/04/16, 16:23
Heron Crag
The previous incident was overlapped by this one. A woman was reported as injured on Nab Scar. She was located on Heron Crag and we assisted with getting her an air ambulance
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 14