Incident Report #30 2014
Fellwalking
Sunday
04/05/14, 00:07
Mickleden, Gt Langdale
We were requested to assist North West Ambulance Service with locating a patient who was reported in the vicinity of Old Dungeon Ghyll, but who could not be found. The patient was eventually located at the National Trust campsite and her head injury treated by team members, who waited with her until an ambulance arrived
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 3