Incident Report #30 2013
Fellwalking
05/05/13, 15:18
Stake Pass, Gt Langdale
Sunday
We were called to attend to a person with a lower leg injury at Stake Pass. The team were mobilised, but while on route, it was confirmed that it was on the Keswick side of the pass, so we left them to it.
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 5