Incident Report #30 2012
Fellwalking
14/05/12, 14:58
Wrynose Pass, Red Tarn
Monday
While already dealing with the previous incident, we were requested to attend a man suffering from 'head pain' (not the most revealing of information!). A couple of team members were dispatched in an initial response, and more help was requested from Kendal MRT. During our response, we were notified that the casualty had been picked up by air ambulance.
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 5