Incident Report #30 2010
Shouts for help, Search
Saturday
06/03/10, 15:40
Grasmere, Easedale Tarn
Shouts for help were reported from the area of the crag. A small group went to investigate and found a hunt coming down off the fell. Nothing else was found
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 5