Incident Report #3 2026

Fellwalking

Saturday

03/01/26, 17:27

Lang Howe

A woman slipped on ice and sustained a suspected lower leg fracture. She was treated and evacuated by stretcher

Duration: 2.5 hours

Team Members: 18

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo