Incident Report #3 2024
Fellwalking
13/01/24, 13:16
Side Pike
Saturday
An apparent distress signal was sighted in the area of Side Pike. Team members met the informant and took a look. Nothing was seen and it was agreed any urgent situation had passed and this was a false alarm with good intent
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 2