Incident Report #3 2023

Fellwalking, Fellwalking (winter)

24/01/23, 16:37

Blea Rigg, Stickle Tarn

Tuesday

A ,one walker got in to difficulty in icy conditions as darkness fell. He was met and assisted down by team members

Duration: 3.5 hours

Team Members: 6

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo