Incident Report #3 2022

Fellwalking

Tuesday

04/01/22, 14:56

High Close

A woman slipped on icy ground and suffered a lower leg injury. She was treated by team members and evacuated 

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 14

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png