Incident Report #3 2021
Wednesday
06/01/21, 16:47
A young woman reported that she was unable to locate a way down from Blea Rigg as darkness approached. Two team members were mobilised to retrieve her, but were able to stand down when she reported tha shed found the dam at Stickle Tarn and could find her way from there
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 3