Incident Report #3 2019
Fellwalking
12/01/19, 12:57
Loughrigg
Saturday
A man sustained an ankle injury when he slipped. He was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher before being taken to hospital by his friend
Duration: 2.5 hours
Team Members: 18