Incident Report #3 2018

Fellwalking

11/01/18, 14:23

Lingmoor, Gt Langdale

Thursday

A couple became temporarily misplaced while walking on Lingmoor. They were hastily relocated

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 3

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo