Incident Report #3 2017
Fellwalking (winter)
02/01/17, 17:35
Far Easedale, Grasmere
Monday
Who'd have thought that today, of all days, it would go dark?? Anyway, it was a surprise to 4 people who becam benighted on Slapestone Edge, Grasmere. They were located using SARLOC and recovered using torches...
Duration: 4 hours
Team Members: 6