Incident Report #3 2015
Fellwalking, winter
22/01/15, 07:18
Rossett Pike, Esk Hause, Gt Langdale
Thursday
We were paged to assist Keswick MRT with a search for two men who had been missing in the central fells area overnight. Two groups of team members were assembling at our base when we were notified that they had turned up at two locations in Eskdale and we were no longer required...
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 7