Incident Report #3 2014

flashing lights

Saturday

11/01/14, 17:46

Stone Arthur, Grasmere

Stationary, flashing lights were reported near Stone Arthur. A couple of team members went to investigate. The lights were observed to be moving steadily downhill, so we left whoever it was to get on with it. False alarm with good intent.

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 3

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo