Incident Report #3 2012
Fellwalking
12/01/12, 14:48
Grasmere, Helm Crag
Thursday
A woman slipped on very wet ground and sustained a suspected lower leg fracture. She was treated and evacuated by air ambulance
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 12