Incident Report #3 2011

Fellwalking

Monday

17/01/11, 16:50

Gt Langdale, Dungeon Ghyll

A man sustained a head and suspected spinal injury when he fell off a stile. The team was called and the man was treated and evacuated to a waiting ambulance.

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 18

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo