Incident Report #29 2025

Fellwalking

08/03/25, 13:11

Pike of Carrs

A women suffered an ankle injury when she slipped. She was treated and evacuated by stretcher

Duration: 3.5 hours

Team Members: 18

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT_LOGO_edited.png