Incident Report #29 2024

Fellwalking

18/04/24, 14:00

Pike O'Stickle

Thursday

A male sustained a knee injury in a fall. He was treated and evacuated in a lengthy operation, with help from Kendal MRT

Duration: 7 hours

Team Members: 18

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo