Incident Report #29 2022

Fellwalking

01/05/22, 12:56

Wall End, Gt Langdale

Sunday

A man was reported as unconscious near Wall End Farm, Langdale. We attended, along with NWAS. He was treated and taken to hopsital

Duration: 1.5 hours

Team Members: 10

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo