Incident Report #29 2021
Photographer
Monday
31/05/21, 05:45
Wrynose Pass
An early start when a photographer trying to catch the early morning mist fell off the small crag he was standing on. He sustained an injury to his shoulder
He was treated by the team and evacuated to an ambulance waiting on the road
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 11